12382 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12382 (POORVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12382. This train is named as POORVA EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 17:35:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 16:55:00. Train passes through 22 stations including ALIGARH JN., ETAWAH, ALLAHABAD JN.

Train 12382 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PWR

Train 12382 (POORVA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 19:12:00 19:15:00 131 KM.
3 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:17:00 20:20:00 209 KM.
4 ETAWAH (ETW) 21:10:00 21:12:00 296 KM.
5 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:00:00 23:10:00 430 KM.
6 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 02:25:00 02:35:00 624 KM.
7 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 03:37:00 03:39:00 684 KM.
8 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 05:05:00 05:20:00 759 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:15:00 06:30:00 777 KM.
10 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:06:00 07:07:00 831 KM.
11 SASARAM (SSM) 07:39:00 07:40:00 878 KM.
12 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 07:56:00 07:58:00 896 KM.
13 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 08:10:00 08:11:00 913 KM.
14 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 08:33:00 08:34:00 944 KM.
15 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 09:05:00 09:08:00 981 KM.
16 KODERMA (KQR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 1057 KM.
17 PARASNATH (PNME) 11:22:00 11:24:00 1133 KM.
18 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 12:08:00 12:18:00 1180 KM.
19 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 13:26:00 13:41:00 1239 KM.
20 DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:11:00 14:13:00 1281 KM.
21 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 15:11:00 15:16:00 1344 KM.
22 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 16:55:00 16:55:00 1439 KM.

Check the running status of train 12382

If you would like to check live running status of 12382/POORVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12382 (POORVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , JANGHAI JN. , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , RAFIGANJ , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.