12383 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 12383 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to ASANSOL JN and the train number is 12383. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 17:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including BARRACKPORE, BANDEL JN, DURGAPUR.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12383 - INTERCITY EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SEALDAH (SDAH) 00:00 17:00 00:00 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARRACKPORE (BP) 17:26 17:27 17:26 17:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAIHATI JN (NH) 17:44 17:45 17:44 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:12 18:13 18:12 18:13 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:17 19:19 19:17 19:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 20:03 20:04 20:03 20:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANDAL JN (UDL) 20:24 20:25 20:24 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 20:34 20:35 20:34 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:00 00:00 21:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:49 AM

Check the running status of train 12383

If you would like to check live running status of 12383/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12383 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BARRACKPORE , NAIHATI JN , BANDEL JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , ANDAL JN , RANIGANJ and ASANSOL JN