12383 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12383 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 12383. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 17:00:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 20:55:00. Train passes through 9 stations including BARRACKPORE, BANDEL JN., DURGAPUR.

Train 12383 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12383 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:00:00 17:00:00 0 KM.
2 BARRACKPORE (BP) 17:26:00 17:27:00 25 KM.
3 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 17:50:00 17:51:00 40 KM.
4 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 18:12:00 18:13:00 49 KM.
5 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 19:17:00 19:19:00 116 KM.
6 DURGAPUR (DGR) 20:03:00 20:04:00 179 KM.
7 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 20:24:00 20:25:00 195 KM.
8 RANI GANJ (RNG) 20:34:00 20:35:00 203 KM.
9 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 20:55:00 20:55:00 221 KM.

Check the running status of train 12383

If you would like to check live running status of 12383/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12383 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BARRACKPORE , NAIHATI JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ANDAL JN. , RANI GANJ and ASANSOL MAIN