12384 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 12384 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL JN to SEALDAH and the train number is 12384. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from ASANSOL JN sharply at 06:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including RANIGANJ, DURGAPUR, BANDEL JN.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12384 - INTERCITY EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:00 06:45 00:00 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 07:01 07:02 07:01 07:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANDAL JN (UDL) 07:10 07:11 07:10 07:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:25 07:26 07:25 07:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 08:17 08:19 08:17 08:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 09:26 09:28 09:26 09:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAIHATI JN (NH) 09:50 09:52 09:50 09:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:07 10:08 10:07 10:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:45 00:00 10:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:01 PM

Check the running status of train 12384

If you would like to check live running status of 12384/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12384 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

ASANSOL JN , RANIGANJ , ANDAL JN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN JN , BANDEL JN , NAIHATI JN , BARRACKPORE and SEALDAH