12384 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 12384 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL MAIN to SEALDAH and the train number is 12384. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from ASANSOL MAIN sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:40:00. Train passes through 9 stations including RANI GANJ, DURGAPUR, BANDEL JN..

Train 12384 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12384 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 RANI GANJ (RNG) 07:00:00 07:01:00 18 KM.
3 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 07:10:00 07:11:00 25 KM.
4 DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:25:00 07:26:00 42 KM.
5 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 08:17:00 08:19:00 105 KM.
6 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 09:28:00 09:30:00 172 KM.
7 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 09:50:00 09:52:00 181 KM.
8 BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:07:00 10:08:00 196 KM.
9 SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:40:00 10:40:00 222 KM.

Check the running status of train 12384

If you would like to check live running status of 12384/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12384 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , NAIHATI JN. , BARRACKPORE and SEALDAH