12389 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GAYA MS EXPRESS

Running Status of 12389 (GAYA MS EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from GAYA JN. to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12389. This train is named as GAYA MS EXPRESS and it departs from GAYA JN. sharply at 05:45:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 20:45:00. Train passes through 17 stations including DEHRI-ON-SON, BHABUA ROAD, MANIKPUR JN..

Train 12389 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12389 (GAYA MS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 05:45:00 05:45:00 0 KM.
2 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 06:40:00 06:42:00 85 KM.
3 SASARAM (SSM) 06:56:00 06:58:00 102 KM.
4 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:28:00 07:30:00 150 KM.
5 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:40:00 08:50:00 203 KM.
6 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 12:33:00 12:35:00 445 KM.
7 SATNA (STA) 13:45:00 13:55:00 523 KM.
8 KATNI (KTE) 15:05:00 15:10:00 621 KM.
9 JABALPUR (JBP) 16:45:00 16:50:00 712 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 20:50:00 21:00:00 957 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1254 KM.
12 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:05:00 05:15:00 1465 KM.
13 WARANGAL (WL) 08:48:00 08:53:00 1707 KM.
14 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 12:40:00 12:55:00 1914 KM.
15 ONGOLE (OGL) 14:43:00 14:44:00 2052 KM.
16 NELLORE (NLR) 16:13:00 16:15:00 2168 KM.
17 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 20:45:00 20:45:00 2348 KM.

Check the running status of train 12389

If you would like to check live running status of 12389/GAYA MS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12389 (GAYA MS EXPRESS) pass following stations

GAYA JN. , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , MANIKPUR JN. , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , BALHARSHAH , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE and CHENNAI EGMO