12390 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MS GAYA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12390 (MS GAYA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to GAYA JN. and the train number is 12390. This train is named as MS GAYA EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives GAYA JN. at 21:40:00. Train passes through 17 stations including NELLORE, VIJAYWADA JN, BALHARSHAH.

Train 12390 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12390 (MS GAYA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 NELLORE (NLR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 180 KM.
3 ONGOLE (OGL) 12:00:00 12:01:00 296 KM.
4 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:20:00 14:35:00 434 KM.
5 WARANGAL (WL) 17:30:00 17:35:00 641 KM.
6 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:25:00 21:35:00 885 KM.
7 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 00:45:00 00:55:00 1097 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 06:00:00 06:10:00 1394 KM.
9 JABALPUR (JBP) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1639 KM.
10 KATNI (KTE) 10:53:00 10:55:00 1730 KM.
11 SATNA (STA) 12:30:00 12:40:00 1829 KM.
12 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 14:38:00 14:40:00 1906 KM.
13 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 18:35:00 18:45:00 2149 KM.
14 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 19:21:00 19:22:00 2202 KM.
15 SASARAM (SSM) 19:54:00 19:55:00 2250 KM.
16 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 20:10:00 20:12:00 2267 KM.
17 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 21:40:00 21:40:00 2353 KM.

Check the running status of train 12390

If you would like to check live running status of 12390/MS GAYA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12390 (MS GAYA EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , MANIKPUR JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON and GAYA JN.