12392 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12392 (SHRAMJEVI N EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to RAJGIR and the train number is 12392. This train is named as SHRAMJEVI N EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 13:10:00 and arrives RAJGIR at 10:10:00. Train passes through 33 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, BAREILLY JN., LUCKNOW JN..

Train 12392 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12392 (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:10:00 13:10:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 13:53:00 13:55:00 25 KM.
3 MORADABAD JN (MB) 15:57:00 16:05:00 166 KM.
4 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 17:33:00 17:38:00 257 KM.
5 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 18:49:00 18:52:00 327 KM.
6 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 21:15:00 21:25:00 492 KM.
7 NIHALGARH (NHH) 22:50:00 22:52:00 581 KM.
8 MUSAFIRKHANA (MFKA) 23:14:00 23:15:00 593 KM.
9 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 23:43:00 23:45:00 625 KM.
10 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 00:41:00 00:43:00 710 KM.
11 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 02:25:00 02:40:00 768 KM.
12 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 03:33:00 03:43:00 786 KM.
13 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 04:35:00 04:37:00 840 KM.
14 GAHMAR (GMR) 04:47:00 04:49:00 856 KM.
15 BUXAR (BXR) 05:06:00 05:08:00 876 KM.
16 DUMRAON (DURE) 05:21:00 05:23:00 892 KM.
17 ARA (ARA) 05:58:00 06:00:00 945 KM.
18 BIHTA (BTA) 06:14:00 06:16:00 967 KM.
19 DANAPUR (DNR) 06:31:00 06:33:00 984 KM.
20 PHULWARI SHA (PWS) 06:42:00 06:44:00 987 KM.
21 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 07:05:00 07:15:00 994 KM.
22 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 07:25:00 07:27:00 996 KM.
23 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 07:34:00 07:36:00 1004 KM.
24 FATUHA (FUT) 07:47:00 07:49:00 1016 KM.
25 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 07:57:00 07:59:00 1024 KM.
26 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 08:20:00 08:22:00 1039 KM.
27 HARNAUT (HRT) 08:31:00 08:33:00 1049 KM.
28 WENA (WENA) 08:42:00 08:44:00 1055 KM.
29 BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) 09:05:00 09:09:00 1068 KM.
30 PAWAPURI ROA (POE) 09:15:00 09:17:00 1074 KM.
31 NALANDA (NLD) 09:35:00 09:37:00 1081 KM.
32 SILAO (SILO) 09:44:00 09:46:00 1086 KM.
33 RAJGIR (RGD) 10:10:00 10:10:00 1092 KM.

Check the running status of train 12392

If you would like to check live running status of 12392/SHRAMJEVI N EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12392 (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , NIHALGARH , MUSAFIRKHANA , SULTANPUR JN , JAUNPUR CITY , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , GAHMAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , ARA , BIHTA , DANAPUR , PHULWARI SHA , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , HARNAUT , WENA , BIHAR SHARIF , PAWAPURI ROA , NALANDA , SILAO and RAJGIR