12396 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12396 (ZIYARAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to RAJENDRANAGA and the train number is 12396. This train is named as ZIYARAT EXPRESS and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives RAJENDRANAGA at 23:05:00. Train passes through 15 stations including JAIPUR JN., BANASTHALI N, AGRA FORT.

Train 12396 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12396 (ZIYARAT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 02:25:00 02:35:00 134 KM.
3 DURGAPURA (DPA) 02:41:00 02:44:00 141 KM.
4 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 03:39:00 03:41:00 200 KM.
5 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 04:50:00 05:00:00 265 KM.
6 AGRA FORT (AF) 08:45:00 08:55:00 487 KM.
7 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:05:00 10:10:00 509 KM.
8 FIROZABAD (FZD) 10:27:00 10:29:00 526 KM.
9 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:30:00 13:40:00 730 KM.
10 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:35:00 16:45:00 925 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:23:00 19:38:00 1077 KM.
12 ARA (ARA) 21:43:00 21:45:00 1236 KM.
13 DANAPUR (DNR) 22:15:00 22:17:00 1275 KM.
14 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 22:35:00 22:45:00 1285 KM.
15 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 23:05:00 23:05:00 1287 KM.

Check the running status of train 12396

If you would like to check live running status of 12396/ZIYARAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12396 (ZIYARAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , BANASTHALI N , SAWAI MADHOP , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. and RAJENDRANAGA