12397 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAHABODHI EXP

Running Status of 12397 (MAHABODHI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from GAYA JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12397. This train is named as MAHABODHI EXP and it departs from GAYA JN sharply at 14:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:06. Train passes through 15 stations including GURARU, ANUGRAHA N ROAD, SASARAM.

MAHABODHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12397 - MAHABODHI EXP

Current Station

Train at MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH (MWC) Station. From Here Departure at 04:27

Train is running Late (17M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GAYA JN (GAYA) 00:00 14:15 00:00 14:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GURARU (GRRU) 14:33 14:35 14:50 14:52 17M 17M 1
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 14:47 14:49 15:04 15:06 17M 17M 1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 15:10 15:12 15:27 15:29 17M 17M 1
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 15:28 15:30 15:45 15:47 17M 17M 1
SASARAM (SSM) 15:42 15:44 15:59 16:01 17M 17M 1
KUDRA (KTQ) 16:03 16:05 16:20 16:22 17M 17M 1
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 16:21 16:23 16:38 16:40 17M 17M 1
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 16:47 16:49 17:04 17:06 17M 17M 1
(DDU) 17:30 17:40 17:47 17:57 17M 17M 1
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:42 18:44 18:59 19:01 17M 17M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:50 20:00 20:07 20:17 17M 17M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:15 22:20 22:32 22:37 17M 17M 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:32 01:34 01:49 01:51 17M 17M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:30 00:00 04:36 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:29 AM

Check the running status of train 12397

If you would like to check live running status of 12397/MAHABODHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12397 (MAHABODHI EXP) pass following stations

GAYA JN , GURARU , RAFIGANJ , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , DEHRI ON SONE , SASARAM , KUDRA , BHABUA ROAD , CHANDAULI MJHWR , , VINDHYACHAL , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALIGARH JN and NEW DELHI