12397 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAHABODHI EXP

Running Status of 12397 (MAHABODHI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from GAYA JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12397. This train is named as MAHABODHI EXP and it departs from GAYA JN. sharply at 14:20:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:35:00. Train passes through 15 stations including GURARU, ANUGRAH NARA, SASARAM.

Train 12397 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12397 (MAHABODHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 14:20:00 14:20:00 0 KM.
2 GURARU (GRRU) 14:38:00 14:40:00 21 KM.
3 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 14:53:00 14:54:00 37 KM.
4 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 15:16:00 15:17:00 68 KM.
5 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 15:31:00 15:32:00 85 KM.
6 SASARAM (SSM) 15:47:00 15:48:00 102 KM.
7 KUDRA (KTQ) 16:07:00 16:08:00 128 KM.
8 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 16:25:00 16:26:00 150 KM.
9 CHANDAULI MA (CDMR) 16:51:00 16:52:00 187 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:30:00 17:40:00 203 KM.
11 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:40:00 18:42:00 274 KM.
12 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:50:00 20:00:00 356 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:15:00 22:20:00 550 KM.
14 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 01:32:00 01:34:00 850 KM.
15 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35:00 04:35:00 981 KM.

Check the running status of train 12397

If you would like to check live running status of 12397/MAHABODHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12397 (MAHABODHI EXP) pass following stations

GAYA JN. , GURARU , RAFIGANJ , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , KUDRA , BHABUA ROAD , CHANDAULI MA , MUGHAL SARAI , VINDHYACHAL , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALIGARH JN. and NEW DELHI