12398 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAHABODHI EXP

Running Status of 12398 (MAHABODHI EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to GAYA JN and the train number is 12398. This train is named as MAHABODHI EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 12:10 and arrives GAYA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ALIGARH JN, ALLAHABAD JN, .

MAHABODHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12398 - MAHABODHI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 12:10 00:00 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 13:51 13:53 13:51 13:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:30 17:40 17:30 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 20:15 20:20 20:15 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 21:23 21:25 21:23 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(DDU) 23:25 23:40 23:25 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 23:56 23:57 23:56 23:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 00:22 00:23 00:22 00:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KUDRA (KTQ) 00:40 00:41 00:40 00:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SASARAM (SSM) 01:01 01:02 01:01 01:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 01:17 01:19 01:17 01:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 01:32 01:33 01:32 01:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 01:55 01:56 01:55 01:56 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GURARU (GRRU) 02:09 02:10 02:09 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:20 00:00 03:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:24 AM

Check the running status of train 12398

If you would like to check live running status of 12398/MAHABODHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12398 (MAHABODHI EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ALIGARH JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALLAHABAD JN , VINDHYACHAL , , CHANDAULI MJHWR , BHABUA ROAD , KUDRA , SASARAM , DEHRI ON SONE , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , RAFIGANJ , GURARU and GAYA JN