12401 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12401 (MAGADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12401. This train is named as MAGADH EXPRESS and it departs from ISLAMPUR sharply at 16:10:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50:00. Train passes through 28 stations including EKANGAR SARA, DANIYAWAN BA, PATNA SAHEB.

Train 12401 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12401 (MAGADH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ISLAMPUR (IPR) 16:10:00 16:10:00 0 KM.
2 EKANGAR SARA (EKR) 16:20:00 16:21:00 9 KM.
3 HILSA BLOCK (HIL) 16:33:00 16:34:00 21 KM.
4 DANIYAWAN BA (DNWH) 16:57:00 16:58:00 34 KM.
5 FATUHA (FUT) 17:12:00 17:14:00 42 KM.
6 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 17:22:00 17:24:00 54 KM.
7 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 17:36:00 17:38:00 62 KM.
8 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 17:45:00 18:10:00 64 KM.
9 PHULWARI SHA (PWS) 18:19:00 18:21:00 70 KM.
10 DANAPUR (DNR) 18:30:00 18:32:00 74 KM.
11 BIHTA (BTA) 18:43:00 18:45:00 91 KM.
12 ARA (ARA) 19:04:00 19:06:00 113 KM.
13 BIHIYA (BEA) 19:19:00 19:21:00 135 KM.
14 DUMRAON (DURE) 19:41:00 19:43:00 165 KM.
15 BUXAR (BXR) 19:59:00 20:01:00 182 KM.
16 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 20:27:00 20:29:00 218 KM.
17 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 20:38:00 20:40:00 231 KM.
18 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 22:04:00 22:14:00 272 KM.
19 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 23:08:00 23:10:00 335 KM.
20 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:20:00 23:22:00 342 KM.
21 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:40:00 00:45:00 424 KM.
22 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 03:20:00 03:25:00 619 KM.
23 ETAWAH (ETW) 04:56:00 04:58:00 753 KM.
24 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 05:35:00 05:37:00 803 KM.
25 FIROZABAD (FZD) 05:54:00 05:56:00 823 KM.
26 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 06:30:00 06:35:00 840 KM.
27 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 09:00:00 09:05:00 918 KM.
28 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:50:00 11:50:00 1049 KM.

Check the running status of train 12401

If you would like to check live running status of 12401/MAGADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12401 (MAGADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

ISLAMPUR , EKANGAR SARA , HILSA BLOCK , DANIYAWAN BA , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. , PHULWARI SHA , DANAPUR , BIHTA , ARA , BIHIYA , DUMRAON , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , ZAMANIA , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN. and NEW DELHI