12402 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAGADH EXPRESS

Running Status of 12402 (MAGADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to ISLAMPUR and the train number is 12402. This train is named as MAGADH EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 20:00:00 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 14:45:00. Train passes through 28 stations including ALIGARH JN., FIROZABAD, ETAWAH.

Train 12402 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12402 (MAGADH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 22:15:00 22:18:00 131 KM.
3 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:25:00 23:28:00 209 KM.
4 FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:41:00 23:43:00 226 KM.
5 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 00:00:00 00:02:00 246 KM.
6 ETAWAH (ETW) 00:38:00 00:40:00 296 KM.
7 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 02:30:00 02:35:00 430 KM.
8 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:05:00 05:10:00 624 KM.
9 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 06:04:00 06:06:00 707 KM.
10 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:16:00 06:18:00 714 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 07:38:00 07:53:00 777 KM.
12 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 08:30:00 08:32:00 817 KM.
13 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 08:45:00 08:47:00 831 KM.
14 BUXAR (BXR) 09:11:00 09:13:00 867 KM.
15 DUMRAON (DURE) 09:24:00 09:26:00 883 KM.
16 BIHIYA (BEA) 09:47:00 09:49:00 914 KM.
17 ARA (ARA) 10:06:00 10:08:00 936 KM.
18 BIHTA (BTA) 10:22:00 10:24:00 958 KM.
19 DANAPUR (DNR) 10:39:00 10:41:00 975 KM.
20 PHULWARI SHA (PWS) 10:46:00 10:47:00 978 KM.
21 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 11:10:00 11:35:00 985 KM.
22 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 11:45:00 11:47:00 987 KM.
23 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 11:54:00 11:56:00 995 KM.
24 FATUHA (FUT) 12:11:00 12:13:00 1007 KM.
25 DANIYAWAN BA (DNWH) 12:25:00 12:27:00 1015 KM.
26 HILSA BLOCK (HIL) 13:06:00 13:08:00 1028 KM.
27 EKANGAR SARA (EKR) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1040 KM.
28 ISLAMPUR (IPR) 14:45:00 14:45:00 1049 KM.

Check the running status of train 12402

If you would like to check live running status of 12402/MAGADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12402 (MAGADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , ZAMANIA , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , BIHIYA , ARA , BIHTA , DANAPUR , PHULWARI SHA , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , DANIYAWAN BA , HILSA BLOCK , EKANGAR SARA and ISLAMPUR