12405 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GONDWANA EXPRES

Running Status of 12405 (GONDWANA EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BHUSAVAL JN. to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12405. This train is named as GONDWANA EXPRES and it departs from BHUSAVAL JN. sharply at 05:40:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 07:30:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MALKAPUR, AKOLA JN., DHAMANGAON.

Train 12405 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12405 (GONDWANA EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 05:40:00 05:40:00 0 KM.
2 MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:23:00 06:25:00 55 KM.
3 SHEGAON (SEG) 07:00:00 07:02:00 107 KM.
4 AKOLA JN. (AK) 07:30:00 07:35:00 144 KM.
5 BADNERA JN. (BD) 08:40:00 08:45:00 223 KM.
6 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 09:30:00 09:32:00 269 KM.
7 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 09:43:00 09:45:00 289 KM.
8 WARDHA JN. (WR) 10:25:00 10:28:00 318 KM.
9 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 12:15:00 13:00:00 397 KM.
10 KATOL (KATL) 13:48:00 13:50:00 458 KM.
11 NARKHER (NRKR) 14:08:00 14:10:00 483 KM.
12 PANDHURNA (PAR) 14:28:00 14:30:00 501 KM.
13 MULTAI (MTY) 15:12:00 15:14:00 542 KM.
14 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 15:36:00 15:38:00 565 KM.
15 BETUL (BZU) 15:53:00 15:55:00 587 KM.
16 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 16:36:00 16:38:00 624 KM.
17 ITARSI (ET) 17:45:00 17:50:00 694 KM.
18 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:08:00 18:10:00 712 KM.
19 BHOPAL (BPL) 19:40:00 19:50:00 786 KM.
20 VIDISHA (BHS) 20:27:00 20:29:00 839 KM.
21 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 21:00:00 21:02:00 879 KM.
22 BINA (BINA) 22:00:00 22:05:00 924 KM.
23 LALITPUR (LAR) 22:58:00 23:00:00 987 KM.
24 JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:40:00 00:50:00 1075 KM.
25 DABRA (DBA) 02:03:00 02:04:00 1130 KM.
26 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:27:00 02:30:00 1173 KM.
27 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 04:15:00 04:18:00 1280 KM.
28 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 05:08:00 05:10:00 1333 KM.
29 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 07:30:00 07:30:00 1461 KM.

Check the running status of train 12405

If you would like to check live running status of 12405/GONDWANA EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12405 (GONDWANA EXPRES) pass following stations

BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , MULTAI , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , DABRA , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM