12406 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GONDWANA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12406 (GONDWANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to BHUSAVAL JN. and the train number is 12406. This train is named as GONDWANA EXPRESS and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 15:20:00 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN. at 15:50:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MATHURA JN., GWALIOR JN, JHANSI JN.

Train 12406 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12406 (GONDWANA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 15:20:00 15:20:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 17:28:00 17:30:00 130 KM.
3 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:27:00 18:30:00 183 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:27:00 20:30:00 290 KM.
5 DABRA (DBA) 21:05:00 21:06:00 333 KM.
6 JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:50:00 22:00:00 388 KM.
7 LALITPUR (LAR) 23:02:00 23:04:00 476 KM.
8 BINA (BINA) 00:10:00 00:15:00 539 KM.
9 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 00:48:00 00:50:00 584 KM.
10 VIDISHA (BHS) 01:13:00 01:15:00 624 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 02:10:00 02:15:00 677 KM.
12 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 03:13:00 03:15:00 751 KM.
13 ITARSI (ET) 03:50:00 04:00:00 769 KM.
14 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:02:00 05:04:00 839 KM.
15 BETUL (BZU) 05:39:00 05:42:00 876 KM.
16 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 06:03:00 06:05:00 898 KM.
17 MULTAI (MTY) 06:22:00 06:24:00 921 KM.
18 PANDHURNA (PAR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 962 KM.
19 NARKHER (NRKR) 07:25:00 07:27:00 980 KM.
20 KATOL (KATL) 07:48:00 07:50:00 1005 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 09:00:00 09:15:00 1066 KM.
22 WARDHA JN. (WR) 10:30:00 10:35:00 1145 KM.
23 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 10:56:00 10:58:00 1174 KM.
24 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 11:15:00 11:17:00 1194 KM.
25 BADNERA JN. (BD) 12:25:00 12:30:00 1240 KM.
26 AKOLA JN. (AK) 13:20:00 13:25:00 1319 KM.
27 SHEGAON (SEG) 13:52:00 13:54:00 1356 KM.
28 MALKAPUR (MKU) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1408 KM.
29 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 15:50:00 15:50:00 1464 KM.

Check the running status of train 12406

If you would like to check live running status of 12406/GONDWANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12406 (GONDWANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BINA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , MULTAI , PANDHURNA , NARKHER , KATOL , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , MALKAPUR and BHUSAVAL JN.