12407 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KARMABHOOMI

Running Status of 12407 (KARMABHOOMI)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from NEW JALPAIGU to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12407. This train is named as KARMABHOOMI and it departs from NEW JALPAIGU sharply at 08:15:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 17:35:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BARSOI JN., KHAGARIA JN., MUZAFFARPUR.

Train 12407 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
SL

Train 12407 (KARMABHOOMI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 08:15:00 08:15:00 0 KM.
2 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 10:22:00 10:24:00 144 KM.
3 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 11:40:00 11:55:00 182 KM.
4 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 306 KM.
5 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 15:20:00 15:25:00 392 KM.
6 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:10:00 16:15:00 443 KM.
7 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 17:10:00 17:15:00 497 KM.
8 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 18:40:00 18:50:00 556 KM.
9 SIWAN JN. (SV) 19:35:00 19:40:00 617 KM.
10 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 20:35:00 20:40:00 685 KM.
11 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:50:00 22:10:00 734 KM.
12 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 03:55:00 04:05:00 1046 KM.
13 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:40:00 08:50:00 1298 KM.
14 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 11:55:00 12:05:00 1491 KM.
15 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 13:20:00 13:25:00 1572 KM.
16 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 15:00:00 15:10:00 1686 KM.
17 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 16:10:00 16:15:00 1742 KM.
18 BEAS JN (BEAS) 16:47:00 16:49:00 1779 KM.
19 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 17:35:00 17:35:00 1821 KM.

Check the running status of train 12407

If you would like to check live running status of 12407/KARMABHOOMI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12407 (KARMABHOOMI) pass following stations

NEW JALPAIGU , BARSOI JN. , KATIHAR JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , SITAPUR CANT , MORADABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.