12407 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KARMABHOOMI

Running Status of 12407 (KARMABHOOMI)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 12407. This train is named as KARMABHOOMI and it departs from NEW JALPAIGURI sharply at 08:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 02:13. Train passes through 19 stations including BARSOI JN, KHAGARIA JN, MUZAFFARPUR JN.

KARMABHOOMI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
SL

Spot your train running status 12407 - KARMABHOOMI

Current Station

Train at CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) Station. From Here Departure at 20:43

Train is running Late (130M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:00 08:15 00:00 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:10 10:12 12:20 12:22 130M 130M 0
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 11:45 11:55 13:55 14:05 130M 130M 0
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:45 13:50 15:55 16:00 130M 130M 0
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:20 15:25 17:30 17:35 130M 130M 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 16:10 16:15 18:20 18:25 130M 130M 0
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:10 17:15 19:20 19:25 130M 130M 0
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:40 18:50 20:51 21:01 131M 131M 0
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:35 19:40 21:50 21:55 135M 135M 0
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 20:35 20:40 22:53 22:58 138M 138M 0
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:55 22:10 00:00 00:15 125M 125M 0
SITAPUR (STP) 03:55 04:05 05:26 05:36 91M 91M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 08:42 08:50 10:37 10:45 115M 115M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:57 12:07 13:30 13:40 93M 93M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:18 13:23 15:01 15:06 103M 103M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:55 15:05 17:36 17:46 161M 161M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 16:10 16:15 18:53 18:58 163M 163M 1
BEAS (BEAS) 16:47 16:49 19:17 19:19 150M 150M 1
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:35 00:00 19:48 02:13 133M 133M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:44 PM

Check the running status of train 12407

If you would like to check live running status of 12407/KARMABHOOMI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12407 (KARMABHOOMI) pass following stations

NEW JALPAIGURI , BARSOI JN , KATIHAR JN , KHAGARIA JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , SITAPUR , MORADABAD , SAHARANPUR , AMBALA CANT JN , LUDHIANA JN , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN