12408 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KARMABHOOMI

Running Status of 12408 (KARMABHOOMI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to NEW JALPAIGU and the train number is 12408. This train is named as KARMABHOOMI and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 09:30:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGU at 18:35:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., SAHARANPUR J.

Train 12408 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
SL

Train 12408 (KARMABHOOMI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 09:30:00 09:30:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 09:58:00 10:00:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 10:40:00 10:45:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 11:45:00 11:55:00 135 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 13:40:00 13:45:00 249 KM.
6 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 15:05:00 15:15:00 330 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 18:08:00 18:15:00 522 KM.
8 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 22:50:00 23:00:00 775 KM.
9 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45:00 04:55:00 1087 KM.
10 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:37:00 05:42:00 1137 KM.
11 SIWAN JN. (SV) 06:40:00 06:45:00 1206 KM.
12 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 07:55:00 08:05:00 1267 KM.
13 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 09:10:00 09:15:00 1326 KM.
14 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 10:10:00 10:20:00 1380 KM.
15 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 11:20:00 11:25:00 1432 KM.
16 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 13:00:00 13:05:00 1517 KM.
17 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 15:15:00 15:30:00 1641 KM.
18 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:09:00 16:11:00 1679 KM.
19 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 18:35:00 18:35:00 1824 KM.

Check the running status of train 12408

If you would like to check live running status of 12408/KARMABHOOMI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12408 (KARMABHOOMI) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , MORADABAD JN , SITAPUR CANT , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , KHAGARIA JN. , KATIHAR JN. , BARSOI JN. and NEW JALPAIGU