12409 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GONDWANA EXPRES

Running Status of 12409 (GONDWANA EXPRES)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from RAIGARH to H NIZAMUDDIN and the train number is 12409. This train is named as GONDWANA EXPRES and it departs from RAIGARH sharply at 03:30 and arrives H NIZAMUDDIN at 00:03. Train passes through 35 stations including KHARSIA, AKALTARA, BHATAPARA.

GONDWANA EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12409 - GONDWANA EXPRES

Current Station

Train at AGRA CANTT (AGC) Station. From Here Departure at 04:16

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
RAIGARH (RIG) 00:00 03:30 00:00 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARSIA (KHS) 03:55 03:57 03:58 04:00 3M 3M 1
CHAMPA (CPH) 04:31 04:36 04:34 04:39 3M 3M 1
AKALTARA (AKT) 04:54 04:56 04:57 04:59 3M 3M 1
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:39 05:54 05:42 05:57 3M 3M 1
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:33 06:35 06:36 06:38 3M 3M 1
TILDA (TLD) 06:56 06:58 06:59 07:01 3M 3M 1
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:35 07:45 07:38 07:48 3M 3M 1
DURG (DURG) 08:35 08:40 08:38 08:43 3M 3M 1
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 09:02 09:04 09:05 09:07 3M 3M 1
DONGARGARH (DGG) 09:25 09:27 09:28 09:30 3M 3M 1
GONDIA JN (G) 10:37 10:39 10:40 10:42 3M 3M 1
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 11:12 11:14 11:15 11:17 3M 3M 1
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 11:28 11:30 11:31 11:33 3M 3M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:40 13:00 12:43 13:03 3M 3M 1
KATOL (KATL) 13:49 13:50 13:52 13:53 3M 3M 1
NARKHER (NRKR) 14:09 14:10 14:12 14:13 3M 3M 1
PANDHURNA (PAR) 14:29 14:30 14:32 14:33 3M 3M 1
MULTAI (MTY) 15:13 15:14 15:16 15:17 3M 3M 1
AMLA JN (AMLA) 15:36 15:38 15:39 15:41 3M 3M 1
BETUL (BZU) 15:54 15:55 15:57 15:58 3M 3M 1
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 16:37 16:38 16:40 16:41 3M 3M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:45 17:50 17:48 17:53 3M 3M 1
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:08 18:10 18:11 18:13 3M 3M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:40 19:50 19:43 19:53 3M 3M 1
VIDISHA (BHS) 20:29 20:31 20:32 20:34 3M 3M 1
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 21:06 21:08 21:09 21:11 3M 3M 1
BINA JN (BINA) 22:00 22:05 22:03 22:08 3M 3M 1
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 23:00 23:02 23:03 23:05 3M 3M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:40 00:50 00:43 00:53 3M 3M 2
DABRA (DBA) 02:04 02:05 02:07 02:08 3M 3M 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 02:27 02:30 02:30 02:33 3M 3M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 04:10 04:13 04:13 04:16 3M 3M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 05:00 05:02 05:12 05:14 12M 12M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 07:30 00:00 07:33 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:18 AM

Check the running status of train 12409

If you would like to check live running status of 12409/GONDWANA EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12409 (GONDWANA EXPRES) pass following stations

RAIGARH , KHARSIA , CHAMPA , AKALTARA , BILASPUR JN , BHATAPARA , TILDA , RAIPUR JN , DURG , RAJ NANDGAON , DONGARGARH , GONDIA JN , TUMSAR ROAD , BHANDARA ROAD , NAGPUR , KATOL , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , MULTAI , AMLA JN , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI JN , HOSHANGABAD , BHOPAL JN , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA JN , LALITPUR JN , JHANSI JN , DABRA , GWALIOR , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN and H NIZAMUDDIN