12416 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 12416 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI-SARAI to INDORE BG and the train number is 12416. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DELHI-SARAI sharply at 21:10:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 11:40:00. Train passes through 22 stations including NEW DELHI, MATHURA JN., BAYANA.

Train 12416 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12416 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 21:10:00 21:10:00 0 KM.
2 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:50:00 22:00:00 5 KM.
3 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 22:13:00 22:15:00 12 KM.
4 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 00:35:00 00:40:00 142 KM.
5 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 01:04:00 01:06:00 176 KM.
6 BAYANA (BXN) 01:33:00 01:35:00 218 KM.
7 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 02:04:00 02:06:00 261 KM.
8 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 02:33:00 02:35:00 291 KM.
9 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 03:20:00 03:22:00 355 KM.
10 KOTA (KOTA) 04:40:00 04:50:00 462 KM.
11 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 05:43:00 05:45:00 535 KM.
12 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 06:08:00 06:10:00 563 KM.
13 GAROTH (GOH) 06:27:00 06:29:00 581 KM.
14 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 06:38:00 06:40:00 592 KM.
15 SUWASRA (SVA) 06:54:00 06:55:00 606 KM.
16 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 07:09:00 07:10:00 621 KM.
17 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 07:30:00 07:32:00 644 KM.
18 MEHIDPUR ROA (MEP) 07:49:00 07:50:00 667 KM.
19 NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:45:00 09:10:00 683 KM.
20 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 10:00:00 10:05:00 738 KM.
21 DEWAS (DWX) 10:50:00 10:52:00 778 KM.
22 INDORE BG (INDB) 11:40:00 11:40:00 817 KM.

Check the running status of train 12416

If you would like to check live running status of 12416/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12416 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

DELHI-SARAI , NEW DELHI , HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , BHARATPUR JN , BAYANA , SHRI MAHABIR , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RAMGANJ MAND , BHAWANI MAND , GAROTH , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH A , MEHIDPUR ROA , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG