12419 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GOMTI EXP

Running Status of 12419 (GOMTI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12419. This train is named as GOMTI EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 15:05:00. Train passes through 16 stations including UNNAO JN., PANKI, JHINJHAK.

Train 12419 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12419 (GOMTI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 UNNAO JN. (ON) 06:56:00 06:58:00 56 KM.
3 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 07:35:00 07:40:00 73 KM.
4 PANKI (PNK) 07:56:00 07:58:00 81 KM.
5 RURA (RURA) 08:22:00 08:24:00 113 KM.
6 JHINJHAK (JJK) 08:40:00 08:42:00 132 KM.
7 PHAPHUND (PHD) 09:04:00 09:06:00 152 KM.
8 ETAWAH (ETW) 09:46:00 09:48:00 208 KM.
9 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 10:24:00 10:26:00 258 KM.
10 FIROZABAD (FZD) 10:43:00 10:45:00 278 KM.
11 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:18:00 11:21:00 294 KM.
12 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 11:55:00 11:57:00 342 KM.
13 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 12:21:00 12:23:00 372 KM.
14 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 12:53:00 12:55:00 416 KM.
15 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 14:12:00 14:14:00 478 KM.
16 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 15:05:00 15:05:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12419

If you would like to check live running status of 12419/GOMTI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12419 (GOMTI EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , PANKI , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , HATHRAS JN. , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI