12420 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GOMTI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12420 (GOMTI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR and the train number is 12420. This train is named as GOMTI EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 12:25 and arrives LUCKNOW NR at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including GHAZIABAD, ALIGARH JN, TUNDLA JN.

GOMTI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 12:25 00:00 12:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:00 13:02 13:00 13:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 13:53 13:55 13:53 13:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 14:50 14:52 14:50 14:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 15:15 15:17 15:15 15:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:05 16:07 16:05 16:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FIROZABAD (FZD) 16:25 16:27 16:25 16:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 16:44 16:46 16:44 16:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 17:27 17:29 17:27 17:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PHAPHUND (PHD) 18:07 18:08 18:07 18:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHINJHAK (JJK) 18:25 18:26 18:25 18:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RURA (RURA) 18:43 18:44 18:43 18:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(PNKD) 19:20 19:21 19:20 19:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:50 19:55 19:50 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 20:22 20:24 20:22 20:24 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 21:30 00:00 21:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:05 AM

Check the running status of train 12420

If you would like to check live running status of 12420/GOMTI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12420 (GOMTI EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN , HATHRAS JN , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD JN , ETAWAH JN , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , , KANPUR CENTRAL , UNNAO JN and LUCKNOW NR