12420 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12420 (GOMTI EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 12420. This train is named as GOMTI EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 12:25:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 21:25:00. Train passes through 16 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, ALIGARH JN., TUNDLA JN.

Train 12420 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12420 (GOMTI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:25:00 12:25:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 13:00:00 13:02:00 25 KM.
3 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 13:53:00 13:55:00 88 KM.
4 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 14:50:00 14:53:00 131 KM.
5 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 15:15:00 15:17:00 161 KM.
6 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:05:00 16:08:00 209 KM.
7 FIROZABAD (FZD) 16:24:00 16:25:00 226 KM.
8 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 16:43:00 16:44:00 246 KM.
9 ETAWAH (ETW) 17:20:00 17:21:00 296 KM.
10 PHAPHUND (PHD) 18:01:00 18:03:00 352 KM.
11 JHINJHAK (JJK) 18:19:00 18:21:00 372 KM.
12 RURA (RURA) 18:38:00 18:40:00 391 KM.
13 PANKI (PNK) 19:18:00 19:20:00 422 KM.
14 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:50:00 19:55:00 430 KM.
15 UNNAO JN. (ON) 20:17:00 20:19:00 448 KM.
16 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 21:25:00 21:25:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12420

If you would like to check live running status of 12420/GOMTI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12420 (GOMTI EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , HATHRAS JN. , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , PANKI , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. and LUCKNOW JN.