12421 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NED ASR SUP EXP

Running Status of 12421 (NED ASR SUP EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from NANDED to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12421. This train is named as NED ASR SUP EXP and it departs from NANDED sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 22:05:00. Train passes through 23 stations including PURNA JN., WASHIM, MALKAPUR.

Train 12421 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GEN
GRD

Train 12421 (NED ASR SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NANDED (NED) 00:00:00 11:00:00 0 KM.
2 PURNA JN. (PAU) 11:30:00 11:40:00 30 KM.
3 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 12:59:00 13:00:00 110 KM.
4 WASHIM (WHM) 13:49:00 13:50:00 158 KM.
5 AKOLA JN. (AK) 16:00:00 16:05:00 237 KM.
6 MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:03:00 17:05:00 326 KM.
7 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:10:00 20:15:00 505 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 22:30:00 22:40:00 689 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 781 KM.
10 BINA (BINA) 02:33:00 02:38:00 919 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:40:00 04:50:00 1070 KM.
12 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:05:00 06:10:00 1167 KM.
13 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:10:00 09:15:00 1274 KM.
14 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:30:00 1463 KM.
15 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 14:57:00 15:00:00 1534 KM.
16 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 17:03:00 17:07:00 1663 KM.
17 SANGRUR (SAG) 17:46:00 17:47:00 1713 KM.
18 DHURI JN. (DUI) 18:20:00 18:22:00 1729 KM.
19 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 19:25:00 19:35:00 1791 KM.
20 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 20:06:00 20:08:00 1827 KM.
21 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 20:35:00 20:40:00 1848 KM.
22 BEAS JN (BEAS) 21:12:00 21:14:00 1884 KM.
23 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 22:05:00 00:00:00 1927 KM.

Check the running status of train 12421

If you would like to check live running status of 12421/NED ASR SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12421 (NED ASR SUP EXP) pass following stations

NANDED , PURNA JN. , HINGOLI(DECC , WASHIM , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , NEW DELHI , ROHTAK JN. , JAKHAL JN. , SANGRUR , DHURI JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.