12422 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ASR NED SF EXP

Running Status of 12422 (ASR NED SF EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to NANDED and the train number is 12422. This train is named as ASR NED SF EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives NANDED at 23:45:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., DHURI JN..

Train 12422 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12422 (ASR NED SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 14:58:00 15:00:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 15:37:00 15:42:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 15:58:00 16:00:00 99 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 16:45:00 17:00:00 135 KM.
6 DHURI JN. (DUI) 18:15:00 18:32:00 197 KM.
7 SANGRUR (SAG) 18:45:00 18:47:00 213 KM.
8 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 19:48:00 19:52:00 263 KM.
9 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 21:45:00 21:47:00 392 KM.
10 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:15:00 23:45:00 463 KM.
11 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:20:00 02:25:00 654 KM.
12 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:16:00 04:21:00 761 KM.
13 JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:45:00 05:55:00 859 KM.
14 BINA (BINA) 08:40:00 08:45:00 1010 KM.
15 BHOPAL (BPL) 10:50:00 11:00:00 1148 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 12:40:00 12:45:00 1240 KM.
17 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1423 KM.
18 MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1602 KM.
19 AKOLA JN. (AK) 19:05:00 19:15:00 1692 KM.
20 WASHIM (WHM) 20:29:00 20:30:00 1771 KM.
21 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 21:09:00 21:10:00 1819 KM.
22 PURNA JN. (PAU) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1899 KM.
23 NANDED (NED) 23:45:00 23:45:00 1929 KM.

Check the running status of train 12422

If you would like to check live running status of 12422/ASR NED SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12422 (ASR NED SF EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , DHURI JN. , SANGRUR , JAKHAL JN. , ROHTAK JN. , NEW DELHI , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN. , WASHIM , HINGOLI(DECC , PURNA JN. and NANDED