12423 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRT RAJDHANI EX

Running Status of 12423 (DBRT RAJDHANI EX)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12423. This train is named as DBRT RAJDHANI EX and it departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN sharply at 20:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:01. Train passes through 22 stations including NEW TINSUKIA JN, DIMAPUR, LUMDING JN.

DBRT RAJDHANI EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12423 - DBRT RAJDHANI EX

Current Station

Train at CHAKITING (CFG) Station. From Here Departure at 00:24

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) 00:00 20:35 00:00 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 21:30 21:40 21:31 21:41 1M 1M 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:50 23:55 23:51 23:56 1M 1M 1
DIMAPUR (DMV) 02:06 02:13 02:07 02:14 1M 1M 2
DIPHU (DPU) 02:50 02:52 02:51 02:53 1M 1M 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 03:25 03:27 03:26 03:28 1M 1M 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 04:45 04:47 04:46 04:48 1M 1M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:38 06:58 06:42 07:02 4M 4M 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:21 09:23 09:22 09:24 1M 1M 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:48 09:50 09:49 09:51 1M 1M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:02 11:04 11:07 11:09 5M 5M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:00 13:10 13:07 13:17 7M 7M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 14:15 14:17 14:22 14:24 7M 7M 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:10 16:35 16:11 16:36 1M 1M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:22 17:24 17:24 17:26 2M 2M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:05 19:15 19:06 19:16 1M 1M 2
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 21:40 21:50 21:41 21:51 1M 1M 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:05 22:07 22:06 22:08 1M 1M 2
(DDU) 00:54 01:04 00:55 01:05 1M 1M 3
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 02:50 02:52 02:56 02:58 6M 6M 3
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:57 05:02 05:02 05:07 5M 5M 3
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:15 00:00 10:16 00:01 1M 1M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:28 AM

Check the running status of train 12423

If you would like to check live running status of 12423/DBRT RAJDHANI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12423 (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH TOWN , NEW TINSUKIA JN , MARIANI JN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , CHAPARMUKH JN , GUWAHATI , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN , NAUGACHIA , BARAUNI JN , PATLIPUTRA , DANAPUR , , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL and NEW DELHI