12423 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRT RAJDHANI EX

Running Status of 12423 (DBRT RAJDHANI EX)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH TO to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12423. This train is named as DBRT RAJDHANI EX and it departs from DIBRUGARH TO sharply at 19:20:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:20:00. Train passes through 22 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, DIMAPUR, LUMDING JN..

Train 12423 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
PWR

Train 12423 (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH TO (DBRT) 19:20:00 19:20:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 20:15:00 20:25:00 44 KM.
3 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 22:25:00 22:35:00 201 KM.
4 DIMAPUR (DMV) 00:28:00 00:35:00 309 KM.
5 DIPHU (DPU) 01:12:00 01:14:00 346 KM.
6 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 01:58:00 02:02:00 378 KM.
7 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 03:26:00 03:28:00 468 KM.
8 GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:15:00 05:45:00 559 KM.
9 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 08:08:00 08:10:00 716 KM.
10 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 747 KM.
11 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 10:05:00 10:07:00 844 KM.
12 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 12:15:00 12:25:00 970 KM.
13 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:30:00 13:32:00 1057 KM.
14 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 16:10:00 16:35:00 1153 KM.
15 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:23:00 17:25:00 1210 KM.
16 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 19:05:00 19:15:00 1332 KM.
17 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 21:40:00 21:50:00 1440 KM.
18 DANAPUR (DNR) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1446 KM.
19 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 00:54:00 01:04:00 1644 KM.
20 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 02:53:00 02:56:00 1797 KM.
21 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 05:00:00 05:08:00 1991 KM.
22 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:20:00 10:20:00 2422 KM.

Check the running status of train 12423

If you would like to check live running status of 12423/DBRT RAJDHANI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12423 (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH TO , NEW TINSUKIA , MARIANI JN. , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , CHAPARMUKH J , GUWAHATI , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , BARAUNI JN. , PATLIPUTRA , DANAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI