12424 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRT RAJDHANI

Running Status of 12424 (DBRT RAJDHANI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN and the train number is 12424. This train is named as DBRT RAJDHANI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 16:10 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 00:03. Train passes through 22 stations including KANPUR CENTRAL, , PATLIPUTRA.

DBRT RAJDHANI Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12424 - DBRT RAJDHANI

Current Station

Train at VINDHYACHAL (BDL) Station. From Here Departure at 00:09

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 16:10 00:00 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:02 21:07 21:05 21:10 3M 3M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 23:09 23:11 23:12 23:14 3M 3M 1
(DDU) 01:23 01:33 01:26 01:36 3M 3M 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 04:00 04:02 04:03 04:05 3M 3M 2
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 04:20 04:30 04:23 04:33 3M 3M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:35 06:45 06:38 06:48 3M 3M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:19 08:21 08:27 08:29 8M 8M 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:55 10:20 09:58 10:23 3M 3M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 11:40 11:42 11:51 11:53 11M 11M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:20 13:30 13:23 13:33 3M 3M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 15:23 15:25 15:26 15:28 3M 3M 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 16:38 16:40 16:41 16:43 3M 3M 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 17:25 17:27 17:28 17:30 3M 3M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:50 20:10 19:53 20:13 3M 3M 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 21:45 21:47 21:48 21:50 3M 3M 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 23:25 23:27 23:28 23:30 3M 3M 2
DIPHU (DPU) 00:03 00:05 00:06 00:08 3M 3M 3
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:03 01:10 01:06 01:13 3M 3M 3
MARIANI JN (MXN) 03:05 03:10 03:08 03:13 3M 3M 3
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 05:50 06:00 05:53 06:03 3M 3M 3
DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) 07:00 00:00 07:03 00:03 3M 3M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:14 AM

Check the running status of train 12424

If you would like to check live running status of 12424/DBRT RAJDHANI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12424 (DBRT RAJDHANI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALLAHABAD JN , , DANAPUR , PATLIPUTRA , BARAUNI JN , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGURI , NEW COOCH BEHAR , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGAON , GUWAHATI , CHAPARMUKH JN , LUMDING JN , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , MARIANI JN , NEW TINSUKIA JN and DIBRUGARH TOWN