12424 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRT RAJDHANI

Running Status of 12424 (DBRT RAJDHANI)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TO and the train number is 12424. This train is named as DBRT RAJDHANI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 16:10:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH TO at 08:00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including KANPUR CENTR, MUGHAL SARAI, PATLIPUTRA.

Train 12424 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
PWR

Train 12424 (DBRT RAJDHANI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:10:00 16:10:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 21:05:00 21:10:00 430 KM.
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 23:12:00 23:15:00 624 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:23:00 01:33:00 777 KM.
5 DANAPUR (DNR) 04:00:00 04:02:00 975 KM.
6 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 04:20:00 04:30:00 981 KM.
7 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 06:35:00 06:45:00 1089 KM.
8 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:28:00 08:30:00 1212 KM.
9 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 09:55:00 10:20:00 1269 KM.
10 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 11:40:00 11:42:00 1364 KM.
11 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 13:20:00 13:30:00 1452 KM.
12 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1578 KM.
13 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 17:08:00 17:10:00 1675 KM.
14 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 17:56:00 17:58:00 1706 KM.
15 GUWAHATI (GHY) 20:20:00 20:45:00 1863 KM.
16 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 22:20:00 22:22:00 1954 KM.
17 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 00:02:00 00:04:00 2044 KM.
18 DIPHU (DPU) 00:37:00 00:39:00 2076 KM.
19 DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:35:00 01:42:00 2113 KM.
20 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 03:32:00 03:42:00 2221 KM.
21 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 06:20:00 06:30:00 2378 KM.
22 DIBRUGARH TO (DBRT) 08:00:00 08:00:00 2423 KM.

Check the running status of train 12424

If you would like to check live running status of 12424/DBRT RAJDHANI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12424 (DBRT RAJDHANI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , DANAPUR , PATLIPUTRA , BARAUNI JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GUWAHATI , CHAPARMUKH J , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , MARIANI JN. , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH TO