12431 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RAJDHANI EXP

Running Status of 12431 (RAJDHANI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12431. This train is named as RAJDHANI EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 19:15:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 12:40:00. Train passes through 19 stations including QUILON, ERNAKULAM. J, SHORANUR JN..

Train 12431 (RAJDHANI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 19:15:00 19:15:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 20:07:00 20:10:00 64 KM.
3 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 21:27:00 21:30:00 148 KM.
4 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 22:35:00 22:40:00 205 KM.
5 TRICHUR (TCR) 23:55:00 23:58:00 279 KM.
6 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 00:45:00 00:50:00 312 KM.
7 CALICUT (CLT) 02:02:00 02:05:00 398 KM.
8 KANNUR (CAN) 03:22:00 03:25:00 487 KM.
9 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 05:10:00 05:20:00 620 KM.
10 UDUPI (UD) 06:48:00 06:50:00 685 KM.
11 KAWR (KAWR) 09:08:00 09:10:00 875 KM.
12 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 10:00:00 10:10:00 933 KM.
13 SAWANTWADI R (SWV) 11:10:00 11:12:00 1013 KM.
14 RATNAGIRI (RN) 13:25:00 13:30:00 1173 KM.
15 PANVEL (PNVL) 18:05:00 18:10:00 1457 KM.
16 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 19:35:00 19:45:00 1522 KM.
17 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 00:06:00 00:24:00 1866 KM.
18 KOTA (KOTA) 06:45:00 06:55:00 2394 KM.
19 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 12:40:00 12:40:00 2841 KM.

Check the running status of train 12431

If you would like to check live running status of 12431/RAJDHANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12431 (RAJDHANI EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , CALICUT , KANNUR , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , SAWANTWADI R , RATNAGIRI , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , VADODARA JN. , KOTA and HAZRAT NIZAM