12440 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NDLS RNC RAJ EXP

Running Status of 12440 (NDLS RNC RAJ EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to RANCHI and the train number is 12440. This train is named as NDLS RNC RAJ EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives RANCHI at 09:00:00. Train passes through 8 stations including KANPUR CENTR, DEHRI-ON-SON, KODERMA.

Train 12440 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12440 (NDLS RNC RAJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 20:55:00 21:00:00 430 KM.
3 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:15:00 01:25:00 777 KM.
4 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 02:30:00 02:32:00 896 KM.
5 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 03:23:00 03:26:00 981 KM.
6 KODERMA (KQR) 04:40:00 04:42:00 1057 KM.
7 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 1183 KM.
8 RANCHI (RNC) 09:00:00 09:00:00 1300 KM.

Check the running status of train 12440

If you would like to check live running status of 12440/NDLS RNC RAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12440 (NDLS RNC RAJ EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , MUGHAL SARAI , DEHRI-ON-SON , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , BOKARO STEEL and RANCHI