12444 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANVT HLZ S F EXP

Running Status of 12444 (ANVT HLZ S F EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to HALDIA and the train number is 12444. This train is named as ANVT HLZ S F EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives HALDIA at 20:30:00. Train passes through 14 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, ALLAHABAD JN, GAYA JN..

Train 12444 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12444 (ANVT HLZ S F EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 19:42:00 19:44:00 12 KM.
3 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 417 KM.
4 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:00:00 04:05:00 612 KM.
5 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:30:00 06:40:00 764 KM.
6 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 09:05:00 09:10:00 968 KM.
7 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 12:15:00 12:25:00 1138 KM.
8 KHANODIH (KNF) 12:36:00 12:38:00 1148 KM.
9 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 14:38:00 14:40:00 1230 KM.
10 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:15:00 16:17:00 1320 KM.
11 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 18:10:00 18:20:00 1458 KM.
12 PANSKURA (PKU) 18:58:00 19:00:00 1503 KM.
13 TAMLUK (TMZ) 19:24:00 19:26:00 1527 KM.
14 HALDIA (HLZ) 20:30:00 20:30:00 1572 KM.

Check the running status of train 12444

If you would like to check live running status of 12444/ANVT HLZ S F EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12444 (ANVT HLZ S F EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , GHAZIABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , GAYA JN. , NSC BOSE J G , KHANODIH , PURULIA JN. , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , TAMLUK and HALDIA