12455 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12455 (DEE BKN SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI-SARAI to BIKANER JN. and the train number is 12455. This train is named as DEE BKN SF EXP and it departs from DELHI-SARAI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives BIKANER JN. at 13:15:00. Train passes through 21 stations including ROHTAK JN., JAKHAL JN., DHURI JN..

Train 12455 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12455 (DEE BKN SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 00:00:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 23:48:00 23:50:00 68 KM.
3 JIND JN (JIND) 00:38:00 00:40:00 125 KM.
4 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 01:43:00 01:47:00 197 KM.
5 SANGRUR (SAG) 02:21:00 02:23:00 247 KM.
6 DHURI JN. (DUI) 02:43:00 02:45:00 263 KM.
7 BARNALA (BNN) 03:08:00 03:10:00 294 KM.
8 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 04:25:00 04:30:00 358 KM.
9 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 04:53:00 04:55:00 372 KM.
10 MALOUT (MOT) 05:11:00 05:13:00 389 KM.
11 ABOHAR (ABS) 05:48:00 05:50:00 418 KM.
12 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 07:30:00 07:50:00 471 KM.
13 KESRI SINGHP (KESR) 08:10:00 08:12:00 496 KM.
14 SHRI KARANPU (SRW) 08:32:00 08:34:00 518 KM.
15 GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 08:53:00 08:55:00 539 KM.
16 RAI SINGH NA (RSNR) 09:08:00 09:10:00 553 KM.
17 JAITSAR (JES) 09:36:00 09:38:00 583 KM.
18 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 10:10:00 10:15:00 608 KM.
19 LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 11:30:00 11:32:00 710 KM.
20 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 12:37:00 12:39:00 786 KM.
21 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 13:15:00 00:00:00 790 KM.

Check the running status of train 12455

If you would like to check live running status of 12455/DEE BKN SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12455 (DEE BKN SF EXP) pass following stations

DELHI-SARAI , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , JAKHAL JN. , SANGRUR , DHURI JN. , BARNALA , BATHINDA JN , GIDDARBAHA , MALOUT , ABOHAR , SHRI GANGANA , KESRI SINGHP , SHRI KARANPU , GAJSINGHPUR , RAI SINGH NA , JAITSAR , SURATGARH JN , LUNKARANSAR , LALGARH JN. and BIKANER JN.