12456 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12456 (BKN DEE SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BIKANER JN. to DELHI-SARAI and the train number is 12456. This train is named as BKN DEE SF EXP and it departs from BIKANER JN. sharply at 16:45:00 and arrives DELHI-SARAI at 07:20:00. Train passes through 21 stations including LALGARH JN., SURATGARH JN, RAI SINGH NA.

Train 12456 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12456 (BKN DEE SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 16:45:00 16:45:00 0 KM.
2 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 16:55:00 16:57:00 3 KM.
3 LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 17:53:00 17:55:00 79 KM.
4 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 19:25:00 19:35:00 181 KM.
5 JAITSAR (JES) 20:00:00 20:02:00 206 KM.
6 RAI SINGH NA (RSNR) 20:29:00 20:31:00 237 KM.
7 GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 20:44:00 20:46:00 251 KM.
8 SHRI KARANPU (SRW) 21:05:00 21:07:00 271 KM.
9 KESRI SINGHP (KESR) 21:27:00 21:29:00 293 KM.
10 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 22:20:00 22:40:00 318 KM.
11 ABOHAR (ABS) 23:20:00 23:21:00 371 KM.
12 MALOUT (MOT) 23:47:00 23:49:00 401 KM.
13 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 00:02:00 00:04:00 417 KM.
14 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 00:40:00 00:50:00 431 KM.
15 BARNALA (BNN) 01:38:00 01:40:00 496 KM.
16 DHURI JN. (DUI) 02:42:00 02:46:00 526 KM.
17 SANGRUR (SAG) 03:00:00 03:01:00 542 KM.
18 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 04:00:00 04:04:00 593 KM.
19 JIND JN (JIND) 04:57:00 05:00:00 665 KM.
20 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 05:48:00 05:50:00 722 KM.
21 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 07:20:00 07:20:00 790 KM.

Check the running status of train 12456

If you would like to check live running status of 12456/BKN DEE SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12456 (BKN DEE SF EXP) pass following stations

BIKANER JN. , LALGARH JN. , LUNKARANSAR , SURATGARH JN , JAITSAR , RAI SINGH NA , GAJSINGHPUR , SHRI KARANPU , KESRI SINGHP , SHRI GANGANA , ABOHAR , MALOUT , GIDDARBAHA , BATHINDA JN , BARNALA , DHURI JN. , SANGRUR , JAKHAL JN. , JIND JN , ROHTAK JN. and DELHI-SARAI