12459 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NDLSASR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12459 (NDLSASR EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 12459. This train is named as NDLSASR EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 13:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:02. Train passes through 15 stations including SONIPAT, KARNAL, AMBALA CANT JN.

NDLSASR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12459 - NDLSASR EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at DHOLA MAZRA (DHMZ) Station. From Here Departure at 16:40

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 13:40 00:00 13:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONIPAT (SNP) 14:20 14:22 14:22 14:24 2M 2M 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 15:15 15:17 15:17 15:19 2M 2M 1
KARNAL (KUN) 15:55 15:57 15:57 15:59 2M 2M 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 16:21 16:23 16:23 16:25 2M 2M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:15 17:20 17:17 17:22 2M 2M 1
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:32 17:34 17:34 17:36 2M 2M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 17:49 17:51 17:51 17:53 2M 2M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 18:12 18:14 18:14 18:16 2M 2M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:15 19:20 19:17 19:22 2M 2M 1
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 19:36 19:38 19:42 19:44 6M 6M 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 19:56 19:58 20:00 20:02 4M 4M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 20:22 20:25 20:25 20:28 3M 3M 1
BEAS (BEAS) 20:57 20:59 21:03 21:05 6M 6M 1
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:45 00:00 21:47 00:02 2M 2M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:48 PM

Check the running status of train 12459

If you would like to check live running status of 12459/NDLSASR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12459 (NDLSASR EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN