12460 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ASR NDLS EXP

Running Status of 12460 (ASR NDLS EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12460. This train is named as ASR NDLS EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:15:00. Train passes through 17 stations including BEAS JN, JALANDHAR CA, PHILLAUR JN..

Train 12460 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12460 (ASR NDLS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 06:43:00 06:45:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 07:22:00 07:27:00 78 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 07:35:00 07:37:00 83 KM.
5 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 07:50:00 07:52:00 99 KM.
6 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 08:10:00 08:12:00 122 KM.
7 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 08:35:00 08:40:00 135 KM.
8 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 09:33:00 09:35:00 195 KM.
9 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 09:58:00 09:59:00 221 KM.
10 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 10:20:00 10:22:00 241 KM.
11 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 10:45:00 10:55:00 249 KM.
12 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 11:34:00 11:36:00 290 KM.
13 KARNAL (KUN) 12:01:00 12:03:00 323 KM.
14 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 12:32:00 12:34:00 358 KM.
15 SONIPAT (SNP) 13:06:00 13:08:00 403 KM.
16 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 13:51:00 13:53:00 443 KM.
17 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:15:00 14:15:00 447 KM.

Check the running status of train 12460

If you would like to check live running status of 12460/ASR NDLS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12460 (ASR NDLS EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI and NEW DELHI