12465 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RANTHAMBORE EXP

Running Status of 12465 (RANTHAMBORE EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN and the train number is 12465. This train is named as RANTHAMBORE EXP and it departs from INDORE JN BG sharply at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 00:23. Train passes through 29 stations including DEWAS, NAGDA JN, CHAU MAHLA.

RANTHAMBORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12465 - RANTHAMBORE EXP

Current Station

Train at KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) Station. From Here Departure at 19:04

Train is running Late (23M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEWAS (DWX) 06:39 06:41 07:02 07:04 23M 23M 1
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:35 07:40 07:58 08:03 23M 23M 1
NAGDA JN (NAD) 09:00 09:25 09:23 09:48 23M 23M 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 09:56 09:57 10:19 10:20 23M 23M 1
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 10:15 10:16 10:38 10:39 23M 23M 1
SUWASRA (SVA) 10:29 10:30 10:52 10:53 23M 23M 1
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 10:41 10:43 11:04 11:06 23M 23M 1
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 11:09 11:11 11:32 11:34 23M 23M 1
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:31 11:33 11:54 11:56 23M 23M 1
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 12:16 12:18 12:39 12:41 23M 23M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:30 12:40 12:53 13:03 23M 23M 1
LAKHERI (LKE) 13:24 13:25 13:47 13:48 23M 23M 1
INDARGARH (IDG) 13:36 13:37 13:59 14:00 23M 23M 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 14:25 14:35 14:48 14:58 23M 23M 1
CHAUTH KA BRWRA (CKB) 14:54 14:55 15:17 15:18 23M 23M 1
ISARDA (ISA) 15:10 15:12 15:33 15:35 23M 23M 1
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 15:33 15:35 15:56 15:58 23M 23M 1
DURGAPURA (DPA) 16:14 16:16 16:37 16:39 23M 23M 1
JAIPUR (JP) 16:45 17:00 17:08 17:23 23M 23M 1
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:49 17:51 18:12 18:14 23M 23M 1
NAWA CITY (NAC) 18:24 18:25 18:47 18:48 23M 23M 1
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 18:39 18:41 19:02 19:04 23M 23M 1
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 18:54 18:56 19:15 19:17 21M 21M 1
DEGANA JN (DNA) 19:26 19:28 19:47 19:49 21M 21M 1
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:14 20:19 20:22 20:27 8M 8M 1
GOTAN (GOTN) 20:44 20:46 21:03 21:05 19M 19M 1
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 22:00 22:02 22:14 22:16 14M 14M 1
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:35 00:00 22:58 00:23 23M 23M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:15 PM

Check the running status of train 12465

If you would like to check live running status of 12465/RANTHAMBORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12465 (RANTHAMBORE EXP) pass following stations

INDORE JN BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , CHAU MAHLA , SUWASRA , SHAMGARH , BHAWANI MANDI , RAMGANJ MANDI , DAKANIYA TALAV , KOTA JN , LAKHERI , INDARGARH , SAWAI MADHOPUR , CHAUTH KA BRWRA , ISARDA , BANSTHALI NIWAI , DURGAPURA , JAIPUR , PHULERA JN , NAWA CITY , KUCHAMAN CITY , MAKRANA JN , DEGANA JN , MERTA ROAD JN , GOTAN , RAIKA BAGH and JODHPUR JN