12465 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RANTHAMBORE EXP

Running Status of 12465 (RANTHAMBORE EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN and the train number is 12465. This train is named as RANTHAMBORE EXP and it departs from INDORE JN BG sharply at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 00:19. Train passes through 29 stations including DEWAS, NAGDA JN, CHAU MAHLA.

RANTHAMBORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12465 - RANTHAMBORE EXP

Current Station

Train at JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) Station. From Here Departure at 11:39

Train is running Late (18M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEWAS (DWX) 06:39 06:41 06:58 07:00 19M 19M 1
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:35 07:40 07:54 07:59 19M 19M 1
NAGDA JN (NAD) 09:00 09:25 09:19 09:44 19M 19M 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 09:56 09:57 10:15 10:16 19M 19M 1
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 10:15 10:16 10:34 10:35 19M 19M 1
SUWASRA (SVA) 10:29 10:30 10:48 10:49 19M 19M 1
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 10:41 10:43 11:00 11:02 19M 19M 1
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 11:09 11:11 11:28 11:30 19M 19M 1
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:31 11:33 11:49 11:51 18M 18M 1
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 12:16 12:18 12:33 12:35 17M 17M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:30 12:40 12:46 12:56 16M 16M 1
LAKHERI (LKE) 13:24 13:25 13:37 13:38 13M 13M 1
INDARGARH (IDG) 13:36 13:37 13:50 13:51 14M 14M 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 14:25 14:35 14:44 14:54 19M 19M 1
CHAUTH KA BRWRA (CKB) 14:54 14:55 15:08 15:09 14M 14M 1
ISARDA (ISA) 15:10 15:12 15:22 15:24 12M 12M 1
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 15:33 15:35 15:48 15:50 15M 15M 1
DURGAPURA (DPA) 16:14 16:16 16:30 16:32 16M 16M 1
JAIPUR (JP) 16:45 17:00 17:04 17:19 19M 19M 1
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:49 17:51 17:55 17:57 6M 6M 1
NAWA CITY (NAC) 18:24 18:25 18:43 18:44 19M 19M 1
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 18:39 18:41 18:58 19:00 19M 19M 1
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 18:54 18:56 19:13 19:15 19M 19M 1
DEGANA JN (DNA) 19:26 19:28 19:48 19:50 22M 22M 1
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:14 20:19 20:24 20:29 10M 10M 1
GOTAN (GOTN) 20:44 20:46 20:46 20:48 2M 2M 1
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 22:00 22:02 22:10 22:12 10M 10M 1
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:35 00:00 22:54 00:19 19M 19M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:48 AM

Check the running status of train 12465

If you would like to check live running status of 12465/RANTHAMBORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12465 (RANTHAMBORE EXP) pass following stations

INDORE JN BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , CHAU MAHLA , SUWASRA , SHAMGARH , BHAWANI MANDI , RAMGANJ MANDI , DAKANIYA TALAV , KOTA JN , LAKHERI , INDARGARH , SAWAI MADHOPUR , CHAUTH KA BRWRA , ISARDA , BANSTHALI NIWAI , DURGAPURA , JAIPUR , PHULERA JN , NAWA CITY , KUCHAMAN CITY , MAKRANA JN , DEGANA JN , MERTA ROAD JN , GOTAN , RAIKA BAGH and JODHPUR JN