12466 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 12466 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JODHPUR JN. to INDORE BG and the train number is 12466. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from JODHPUR JN. sharply at 05:55:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 22:30:00. Train passes through 29 stations including RAIKA BAGH P, MERTA ROAD J, MAKRANA JN..

Train 12466 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
CC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 12466 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 05:55:00 05:55:00 0 KM.
2 RAIKA BAGH P (RKB) 06:01:00 06:02:00 2 KM.
3 GOTAN (GOTN) 06:57:00 06:59:00 83 KM.
4 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 07:19:00 07:21:00 104 KM.
5 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 07:54:00 07:56:00 148 KM.
6 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 08:37:00 08:39:00 192 KM.
7 KUCHAMAN CIT (KMNC) 08:53:00 08:55:00 206 KM.
8 NAWA CITY (NAC) 09:10:00 09:11:00 222 KM.
9 PHULERA JN. (FL) 10:05:00 10:06:00 257 KM.
10 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 10:50:00 11:05:00 312 KM.
11 DURGAPURA (DPA) 11:11:00 11:14:00 319 KM.
12 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 11:53:00 11:55:00 378 KM.
13 ISARDA (ISA) 12:16:00 12:18:00 404 KM.
14 CHOUTH-KA-BA (CKB) 12:38:00 12:40:00 421 KM.
15 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 13:15:00 13:25:00 443 KM.
16 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 13:50:00 13:52:00 480 KM.
17 LAKHERI (LKE) 14:01:00 14:03:00 490 KM.
18 KOTA (KOTA) 14:45:00 14:55:00 551 KM.
19 DAKANIYA TAL (DKNT) 15:08:00 15:10:00 560 KM.
20 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 15:50:00 15:52:00 623 KM.
21 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 16:12:00 16:14:00 651 KM.
22 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 681 KM.
23 SUWASRA (SVA) 16:58:00 17:00:00 694 KM.
24 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 17:30:00 17:32:00 710 KM.
25 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 18:00:00 18:02:00 732 KM.
26 NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:15:00 19:40:00 772 KM.
27 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 827 KM.
28 DEWAS (DWX) 21:41:00 21:43:00 867 KM.
29 INDORE BG (INDB) 22:30:00 22:30:00 906 KM.

Check the running status of train 12466

If you would like to check live running status of 12466/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12466 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

JODHPUR JN. , RAIKA BAGH P , GOTAN , MERTA ROAD J , DEGANA JN. , MAKRANA JN. , KUCHAMAN CIT , NAWA CITY , PHULERA JN. , JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , BANASTHALI N , ISARDA , CHOUTH-KA-BA , SAWAI MADHOP , INDRAGARH SU , LAKHERI , KOTA , DAKANIYA TAL , RAMGANJ MAND , BHAWANI MAND , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH A , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG