12468 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12468 (LEELAN EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to JAISALMER and the train number is 12468. This train is named as LEELAN EXP and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 16:15:00 and arrives JAISALMER at 04:50:00. Train passes through 22 stations including ASAIPUR JOBN, SAMBHAR LAKE, MAKRANA JN..

Train 12468 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12468 (LEELAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 16:15:00 16:15:00 0 KM.
2 ASAIPUR JOBN (JOB) 16:41:00 16:43:00 36 KM.
3 PHULERA JN. (FL) 17:08:00 17:10:00 54 KM.
4 SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 17:18:00 17:19:00 62 KM.
5 KUCHAMAN CIT (KMNC) 17:52:00 17:54:00 105 KM.
6 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 18:08:00 18:10:00 119 KM.
7 GACHHIPURA (GCH) 18:32:00 18:34:00 148 KM.
8 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 19:01:00 19:03:00 163 KM.
9 REN (REN) 19:23:00 19:24:00 191 KM.
10 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 19:41:00 20:05:00 208 KM.
11 MARWAR MUNDW (MDW) 20:36:00 20:38:00 247 KM.
12 NAGAUR (NGO) 21:03:00 21:08:00 265 KM.
13 NOKHA (NOK) 21:46:00 21:48:00 316 KM.
14 DESHNOKE (DSO) 22:15:00 22:17:00 348 KM.
15 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 22:55:00 23:15:00 381 KM.
16 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 23:25:00 23:27:00 384 KM.
17 KOLAYAT (KLYT) 00:01:00 00:03:00 431 KM.
18 PHALODI (PLCJ) 01:35:00 01:38:00 543 KM.
19 RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 02:17:00 02:19:00 589 KM.
20 ASHAPURA GOM (AQG) 02:42:00 02:44:00 597 KM.
21 SHRI BHADRIY (SBLT) 03:17:00 03:19:00 635 KM.
22 JAISALMER (JSM) 04:50:00 04:50:00 699 KM.

Check the running status of train 12468

If you would like to check live running status of 12468/LEELAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12468 (LEELAN EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , ASAIPUR JOBN , PHULERA JN. , SAMBHAR LAKE , KUCHAMAN CIT , MAKRANA JN. , GACHHIPURA , DEGANA JN. , REN , MERTA ROAD J , MARWAR MUNDW , NAGAUR , NOKHA , DESHNOKE , BIKANER JN. , LALGARH JN. , KOLAYAT , PHALODI , RAMDEVRA , ASHAPURA GOM , SHRI BHADRIY and JAISALMER