12470 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAT CNB EXPRESS

Running Status of 12470 (JAT CNB EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to KANPUR CENTR and the train number is 12470. This train is named as JAT CNB EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives KANPUR CENTR at 14:50:00. Train passes through 14 stations including PATHANKOT CA, LUDHIANA JN., SAHARANPUR J.

Train 12470 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12470 (JAT CNB EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 99 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 23:27:00 23:30:00 212 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 00:25:00 00:35:00 264 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:25:00 02:35:00 377 KM.
6 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 03:55:00 04:05:00 459 KM.
7 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 04:52:00 04:54:00 512 KM.
8 MORADABAD JN (MB) 06:55:00 07:03:00 651 KM.
9 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 08:28:00 08:33:00 742 KM.
10 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 09:36:00 09:38:00 812 KM.
11 HARDOI (HRI) 10:24:00 10:27:00 875 KM.
12 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 11:00:00 11:25:00 908 KM.
13 UNNAO JN. (ON) 14:13:00 14:15:00 1008 KM.
14 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 14:50:00 14:50:00 1025 KM.

Check the running status of train 12470

If you would like to check live running status of 12470/JAT CNB EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12470 (JAT CNB EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , HARDOI , BALAMAU JN. , UNNAO JN. and KANPUR CENTR