12471 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARAJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12471 (SWARAJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to SHMATA VD KATRA and the train number is 12471. This train is named as SWARAJ EXPRESS and it departs from BANDRA TERMINUS sharply at 07:55 and arrives SHMATA VD KATRA at 00:06. Train passes through 26 stations including BORIVALI, SURAT, VADODARA JN.

SWARAJ EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12471 - SWARAJ EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at UTRAN (URN) Station. From Here Departure at 11:54

Train is running Late (6M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 00:00 07:55 00:00 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:25 08:28 08:31 08:34 6M 6M 1
VAPI (VAPI) 10:18 10:20 10:24 10:26 6M 6M 1
SURAT (ST) 11:42 11:47 11:48 11:53 6M 6M 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 12:32 12:33 12:38 12:39 6M 6M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 13:33 13:43 13:39 13:49 6M 6M 1
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:56 14:58 15:00 15:02 4M 4M 1
DAHOD (DHD) 15:58 16:00 16:04 16:06 6M 6M 1
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:23 16:25 16:29 16:31 6M 6M 1
RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50 18:00 17:56 18:06 6M 6M 1
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:55 19:00 19:01 19:06 6M 6M 1
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 20:21 20:23 20:28 20:30 7M 7M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:35 21:45 21:41 21:51 6M 6M 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:58 23:00 23:00 23:02 2M 2M 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:55 02:00 02:02 02:07 7M 7M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:12 04:14 04:18 04:20 6M 6M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35 04:50 04:41 04:56 6M 6M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:01 06:03 06:12 06:14 11M 11M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:55 08:05 08:01 08:11 6M 6M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:43 09:53 09:49 09:59 6M 6M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:45 10:50 10:51 10:56 6M 6M 2
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:35 12:40 12:41 12:46 6M 6M 2
KATHUA (KTHU) 13:10 13:12 13:16 13:18 6M 6M 2
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:35 14:45 14:44 14:54 9M 9M 2
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 15:55 16:00 16:08 16:13 13M 13M 2
SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK) 17:10 00:00 17:16 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:57 AM

Check the running status of train 12471

If you would like to check live running status of 12471/SWARAJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12471 (SWARAJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMINUS , BORIVALI , VAPI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN , VADODARA JN , GODHRA JN , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , BHAWANI MANDI , KOTA JN , SAWAI MADHOPUR , MATHURA JN , H NIZAMUDDIN , NEW DELHI , PANIPAT JN , AMBALA CANT JN , LUDHIANA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , PATHANKOT CANTT , KATHUA , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHMATA VD KATRA