12471 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SWARAJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12471 (SWARAJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 12471. This train is named as SWARAJ EXPRESS and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 17:10:00. Train passes through 26 stations including BORIVLI, SURAT, VADODARA JN..

Train 12471 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12471 (SWARAJ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 00:00:00 07:55:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 08:26:00 08:28:00 18 KM.
3 VAPI (VAPI) 10:23:00 10:25:00 158 KM.
4 SURAT (ST) 11:42:00 11:47:00 251 KM.
5 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 12:32:00 12:33:00 310 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 13:33:00 13:43:00 380 KM.
7 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 14:58:00 15:00:00 453 KM.
8 DAHOD (DHD) 15:53:00 15:55:00 527 KM.
9 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:18:00 16:20:00 560 KM.
10 RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50:00 18:00:00 642 KM.
11 NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:00:00 19:05:00 686 KM.
12 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 20:22:00 20:24:00 807 KM.
13 KOTA (KOTA) 21:35:00 21:45:00 907 KM.
14 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 22:55:00 22:57:00 1015 KM.
15 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1227 KM.
16 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 04:12:00 04:14:00 1355 KM.
17 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35:00 04:50:00 1362 KM.
18 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 06:00:00 06:02:00 1452 KM.
19 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 07:55:00 08:05:00 1561 KM.
20 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 09:45:00 09:55:00 1674 KM.
21 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1727 KM.
22 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 12:35:00 12:40:00 1839 KM.
23 KATHUA (KTHU) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1863 KM.
24 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:40:00 14:50:00 1939 KM.
25 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 16:05:00 16:10:00 1992 KM.
26 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 17:10:00 00:00:00 2017 KM.

Check the running status of train 12471

If you would like to check live running status of 12471/SWARAJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12471 (SWARAJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , BORIVLI , VAPI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , BHAWANI MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , MATHURA JN. , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , PANIPAT JN. , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA