12472 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARAJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12472 (SWARAJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SHRI MATA VA to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12472. This train is named as SWARAJ EXPRESS and it departs from SHRI MATA VA sharply at 09:10:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 18:05:00. Train passes through 26 stations including UDHAMPUR, KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA.

Train 12472 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12472 (SWARAJ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 09:10:00 09:10:00 0 KM.
2 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 09:36:00 09:38:00 24 KM.
3 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 10:50:00 11:15:00 77 KM.
4 KATHUA (KTHU) 12:20:00 12:22:00 154 KM.
5 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 13:00:00 13:05:00 177 KM.
6 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 14:50:00 14:55:00 290 KM.
7 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 15:50:00 16:00:00 342 KM.
8 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 17:50:00 18:00:00 455 KM.
9 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 19:22:00 19:24:00 564 KM.
10 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:58:00 21:00:00 650 KM.
11 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:30:00 21:50:00 654 KM.
12 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 791 KM.
13 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 02:27:00 02:29:00 1003 KM.
14 KOTA (KOTA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 1111 KM.
15 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 05:15:00 05:17:00 1212 KM.
16 NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:20:00 07:25:00 1332 KM.
17 RATLAM JN (RTM) 08:05:00 08:15:00 1377 KM.
18 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 09:17:00 09:19:00 1459 KM.
19 DAHOD (DHD) 09:43:00 09:45:00 1492 KM.
20 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 1566 KM.
21 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 12:06:00 12:16:00 1639 KM.
22 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1709 KM.
23 SURAT (ST) 14:05:00 14:10:00 1768 KM.
24 VAPI (VAPI) 15:19:00 15:21:00 1860 KM.
25 BORIVLI (BVI) 17:15:00 17:19:00 2001 KM.
26 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 18:05:00 18:05:00 2019 KM.

Check the running status of train 12472

If you would like to check live running status of 12472/SWARAJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12472 (SWARAJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHRI MATA VA , UDHAMPUR , JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , PANIPAT JN. , SUBZI MANDI , NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN. , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , BHAWANI MAND , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , VAPI , BORIVLI and BANDRA TERMI