12473 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SARVODAYA EXP

Running Status of 12473 (SARVODAYA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 12473. This train is named as SARVODAYA EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 11:30:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 17:10:00. Train passes through 24 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., DAHOD.

Train 12473 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12473 (SARVODAYA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 11:30:00 11:30:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 12:11:00 12:13:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 12:31:00 12:33:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 13:20:00 13:35:00 99 KM.
5 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 14:58:00 15:00:00 172 KM.
6 DAHOD (DHD) 15:53:00 15:55:00 246 KM.
7 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:18:00 16:20:00 279 KM.
8 RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50:00 18:00:00 361 KM.
9 NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:03:00 19:05:00 406 KM.
10 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 20:03:00 20:05:00 497 KM.
11 KOTA (KOTA) 21:40:00 21:45:00 627 KM.
12 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 22:55:00 22:57:00 734 KM.
13 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 02:00:00 02:05:00 947 KM.
14 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 04:12:00 04:14:00 1075 KM.
15 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35:00 04:50:00 1082 KM.
16 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 06:00:00 06:02:00 1171 KM.
17 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 07:55:00 08:05:00 1280 KM.
18 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 09:45:00 09:55:00 1394 KM.
19 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1446 KM.
20 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 12:35:00 12:40:00 1559 KM.
21 KATHUA (KTHU) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1582 KM.
22 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:40:00 14:50:00 1658 KM.
23 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 16:05:00 16:10:00 1711 KM.
24 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 17:10:00 17:10:00 1736 KM.

Check the running status of train 12473

If you would like to check live running status of 12473/SARVODAYA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12473 (SARVODAYA EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , SHAMGARH , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , MATHURA JN. , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , PANIPAT JN. , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA