12477 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAM SVDK EXP

Running Status of 12477 (JAM SVDK EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from JAMNAGAR to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 12477. This train is named as JAM SVDK EXP and it departs from JAMNAGAR sharply at 05:15:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 17:10:00. Train passes through 31 stations including HAPA, WANKANER, VIRAMGAM JN.

Train 12477 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12477 (JAM SVDK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 05:15:00 05:15:00 0 KM.
2 HAPA (HAPA) 05:25:00 05:27:00 8 KM.
3 RAJKOT (RJT) 06:45:00 06:50:00 81 KM.
4 WANKANER (WKR) 07:28:00 07:30:00 123 KM.
5 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 08:38:00 08:40:00 197 KM.
6 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:53:00 09:55:00 262 KM.
7 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 11:10:00 11:30:00 327 KM.
8 NADIAD JN. (ND) 12:11:00 12:13:00 373 KM.
9 ANAND JN. (ANND) 12:31:00 12:33:00 391 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 13:20:00 13:35:00 427 KM.
11 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 14:58:00 15:00:00 500 KM.
12 DAHOD (DHD) 15:53:00 15:55:00 574 KM.
13 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 16:18:00 16:20:00 607 KM.
14 RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:50:00 18:00:00 689 KM.
15 NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:03:00 19:05:00 733 KM.
16 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 20:40:00 20:42:00 882 KM.
17 KOTA (KOTA) 21:35:00 21:45:00 954 KM.
18 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 22:55:00 22:57:00 1062 KM.
19 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 01:11:00 01:13:00 1241 KM.
20 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1274 KM.
21 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 04:12:00 04:14:00 1402 KM.
22 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:35:00 04:50:00 1410 KM.
23 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 06:00:00 06:02:00 1499 KM.
24 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 07:55:00 08:05:00 1608 KM.
25 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 09:45:00 09:55:00 1722 KM.
26 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1774 KM.
27 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 12:35:00 12:40:00 1887 KM.
28 KATHUA (KTHU) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1910 KM.
29 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:40:00 14:50:00 1986 KM.
30 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 16:05:00 16:10:00 2039 KM.
31 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 17:10:00 17:10:00 2064 KM.

Check the running status of train 12477

If you would like to check live running status of 12477/JAM SVDK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12477 (JAM SVDK EXP) pass following stations

JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , BHARATPUR JN , MATHURA JN. , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , PANIPAT JN. , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA