12479 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SURYA NAGRI EXP

Running Status of 12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 12479. This train is named as SURYA NAGRI EXP and it departs from JODHPUR JN sharply at 19:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:09. Train passes through 18 stations including LUNI JN, MARWAR JN, FALNA.

SURYA NAGRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12479 - SURYA NAGRI EXP

Current Station

Train at GERATPUR (GER) Station. From Here Departure at 04:16

Train is running Late (9M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JODHPUR JN (JU) 00:00 19:00 00:00 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUNI JN (LUNI) 19:32 19:35 19:41 19:44 9M 9M 1
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 20:05 20:10 20:14 20:19 9M 9M 1
MARWAR JN (MJ) 20:53 20:58 21:02 21:07 9M 9M 1
RANI (RANI) 21:30 21:32 21:39 21:41 9M 9M 1
FALNA (FA) 21:48 21:50 21:57 21:59 9M 9M 1
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 22:03 22:05 22:12 22:14 9M 9M 1
(PDWA) 22:34 22:36 22:43 22:45 9M 9M 1
ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:30 23:40 23:39 23:49 9M 9M 1
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:55 00:57 01:04 01:06 9M 9M 2
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 01:47 01:49 01:56 01:58 9M 9M 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:30 03:55 03:39 04:04 9M 9M 2
ANAND JN (ANND) 04:57 04:59 05:06 05:08 9M 9M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:40 05:45 05:49 05:54 9M 9M 2
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 06:40 06:41 06:47 06:48 7M 7M 2
SURAT (ST) 07:38 07:43 07:47 07:52 9M 9M 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 10:45 10:49 10:54 10:58 9M 9M 2
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 11:35 00:00 11:44 00:09 9M 9M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:16 AM

Check the running status of train 12479

If you would like to check live running status of 12479/SURYA NAGRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP) pass following stations

JODHPUR JN , LUNI JN , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN , RANI , FALNA , JAWAI BANDH , , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , SURAT , BORIVALI and BANDRA TERMINUS