12479 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SURYA NAGRI EXP

Running Status of 12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JODHPUR JN. to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12479. This train is named as SURYA NAGRI EXP and it departs from JODHPUR JN. sharply at 18:45:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 11:35:00. Train passes through 17 stations including LUNI JN., MARWAR JN., FALNA.

Train 12479 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 18:45:00 18:45:00 0 KM.
2 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 19:14:00 19:17:00 31 KM.
3 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 19:49:00 19:54:00 72 KM.
4 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 20:30:00 20:32:00 103 KM.
5 RANI (RANI) 21:08:00 21:10:00 155 KM.
6 FALNA (FA) 21:22:00 21:24:00 169 KM.
7 JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 21:35:00 21:37:00 185 KM.
8 ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:35:00 23:45:00 268 KM.
9 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:58:00 01:00:00 321 KM.
10 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 01:52:00 01:54:00 386 KM.
11 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:30:00 03:50:00 454 KM.
12 ANAND JN. (ANND) 04:53:00 04:54:00 518 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:35:00 05:40:00 554 KM.
14 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 06:34:00 06:36:00 633 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 07:25:00 07:30:00 683 KM.
16 BORIVLI (BVI) 10:42:00 10:46:00 916 KM.
17 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 11:35:00 11:35:00 934 KM.

Check the running status of train 12479

If you would like to check live running status of 12479/SURYA NAGRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP) pass following stations

JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN. , RANI , FALNA , JAWAI BANDH , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , BORIVLI and BANDRA TERMI