12480 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SURYANAGARI EXP

Running Status of 12480 (SURYANAGARI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to JODHPUR JN. and the train number is 12480. This train is named as SURYANAGARI EXP and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 13:30:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN. at 06:30:00. Train passes through 17 stations including BORIVLI, ANKLESHWAR J, ANAND JN..

Train 12480 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12480 (SURYANAGARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 13:30:00 13:30:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 13:57:00 14:00:00 18 KM.
3 SURAT (ST) 17:22:00 17:27:00 251 KM.
4 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 18:01:00 18:03:00 300 KM.
5 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 19:10:00 19:15:00 380 KM.
6 ANAND JN. (ANND) 19:46:00 19:48:00 416 KM.
7 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:15:00 21:35:00 480 KM.
8 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:38:00 22:40:00 548 KM.
9 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:30:00 00:33:00 613 KM.
10 ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:22:00 01:32:00 666 KM.
11 JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 02:56:00 02:58:00 748 KM.
12 FALNA (FA) 03:23:00 03:25:00 764 KM.
13 RANI (RANI) 03:38:00 03:40:00 778 KM.
14 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 04:40:00 04:42:00 829 KM.
15 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 05:08:00 05:13:00 860 KM.
16 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 05:43:00 05:46:00 901 KM.
17 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 06:30:00 06:30:00 932 KM.

Check the running status of train 12480

If you would like to check live running status of 12480/SURYANAGARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12480 (SURYANAGARI EXP) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , BORIVLI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , JAWAI BANDH , FALNA , RANI , MARWAR JN. , PALI MARWAR , LUNI JN. and JODHPUR JN.