12481 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 12481 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR and the train number is 12481. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DELHI sharply at 13:10 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including SHAKURBASTI, SAMPLA, JIND JN.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12481 - INTERCITY EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DELHI (DLI) 00:00 13:10 00:00 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 13:34 13:36 13:34 13:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 13:53 13:55 13:53 13:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMPLA (SPZ) 14:09 14:11 14:09 14:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 14:34 14:36 14:34 14:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JIND JN (JIND) 15:17 15:19 15:17 15:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NARWANA JN (NRW) 15:42 15:44 15:42 15:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 16:20 16:22 16:20 16:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANSA (MSZ) 16:59 17:01 16:59 17:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAUR (MAUR) 17:16 17:18 17:16 17:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 18:25 18:30 18:25 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 19:00 19:02 19:00 19:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MALOUT (MOT) 19:18 19:20 19:18 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ABOHAR (ABS) 19:43 19:45 19:43 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 20:40 00:00 20:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:17 PM

Check the running status of train 12481

If you would like to check live running status of 12481/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12481 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

DELHI , SHAKURBASTI , BAHADURGARH , SAMPLA , ROHTAK JN , JIND JN , NARWANA JN , JAKHAL JN , MANSA , MAUR , BHATINDA JN , GIDDARBAHA , MALOUT , ABOHAR and SHRI GANGANAGAR