12482 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12482 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from SHRI GANGANA to DELHI JN. and the train number is 12482. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from SHRI GANGANA sharply at 05:55:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 13:35:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ABOHAR, GIDDARBAHA, MAUR.

Train 12482 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12482 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 05:55:00 05:55:00 0 KM.
2 ABOHAR (ABS) 06:36:00 06:38:00 53 KM.
3 MALOUT (MOT) 07:02:00 07:04:00 82 KM.
4 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 07:20:00 07:22:00 98 KM.
5 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 08:05:00 08:10:00 112 KM.
6 MAUR (MAUR) 08:36:00 08:38:00 146 KM.
7 MANSA (MSZ) 08:53:00 08:55:00 165 KM.
8 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 09:30:00 09:32:00 210 KM.
9 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 10:00:00 10:02:00 249 KM.
10 JIND JN (JIND) 10:36:00 10:39:00 282 KM.
11 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 11:35:00 11:38:00 339 KM.
12 SAMPLA (SPZ) 11:55:00 11:57:00 362 KM.
13 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 12:11:00 12:13:00 380 KM.
14 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 12:56:00 12:58:00 399 KM.
15 DELHI JN. (DLI) 13:35:00 13:35:00 409 KM.

Check the running status of train 12482

If you would like to check live running status of 12482/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12482 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

SHRI GANGANA , ABOHAR , MALOUT , GIDDARBAHA , BATHINDA JN , MAUR , MANSA , JAKHAL JN. , NARWANA JN. , JIND JN , ROHTAK JN. , SAMPLA , BAHADURGARH , SHAKUR BASTI and DELHI JN.